Program

program Kongresu w PDF - pełna wersja - POBIERZ
 

27.06
Pn. / Mon.

Rejestracja / Registration
9:00 – 18:00

Warsztaty:  Analityk SR          (10:00-14:00)
Analityk CR          (10:00-14:00)
Biovigen MH-B    (12:30-14:00)
Omixys MH-A      (13:45-14:45)
Perlan MH-A        (10:30-13:30)

Walny Zjazd Członków PTG
LH-A
(12:00-14:45)
Formuła hybrydowa

14:00 (ER & Hall)                               Powitalna kawa / Welcome coffee

15:00 (LH-A + LH-B)                  Otwarcie Konferencji / Opening Ceremony

                   Prowadzący: Prof. dr hab. Olga Haus, Prof. dr hab. Barbara Naganowska,
                       Prof. dr hab. Monika Bugno-Poniewierska 

16:00 (LH-A + LH-B)                   WYKŁADY PLENARNE / Plenary Lectures 
                  Prowadzący (Chairs): Prof. dr hab. Olga Haus,  Prof.dr hab. Dariusz Grzebelus 

Genetics to epigenetics and beyond: a journey towards the nucleome of pediatric glioblastoma,
Jacek Majewski (Department of Human Genetics. McGill University)


“Personal genomics” in small grain cereals – does it make a difference in breeding? 
Nils Stein (Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research)

17:30 (ER & Hall)                                              Welcome Reception

28.06  Wt./ Tue.

8:30 (LH-A)                           WYKŁADY PLENARNE / PLENARY LECTURES
        Prowadzący  (Chairs): prof. dr hab. Małgorzata Jędryczka, prof. dr hab. Marek Świtoński,

Let's talk about influential sires: A Y-chromosome perspective on the history of horse breeding 
Barbara Wallner (University of Veterinary Medicine, Vienna), [8:30]

The Evolution of Phytopathogenic Fungi

Pedro W.Crous (Westerdijk Fungal Biodiversity Institute, Utrecht),[9:10]

 

Mutational analysis of BRCA1/2 and beyond
Bartosz Piotr Wasąg(Gdański Uniwersytet Medyczny)  [9:50]

10:30 (ER & Hall)                                                     Coffee Break

11:00    Sesja S1:

C-1 (LH-A) 10:45

Z-1 (MH-A)

R-1 (MH-B)

M-1 (SH)

13:00 (ER & Hall)                                                        Lunch

14:00    Sesja S2:

C-2 (LH-A)

Z-2 (MH-A)

R-2 (MH-B)

M-2 (SH)

16:00 (ER & Hall)                                                     Coffee Break

16:30    Sesja S3:

C-3 (LH-A) 16:15

Z-3 (MH-A)

R-3 (MH-B)

M-3 (SH)

18:30 (SR) Sesja plakatowa P1: PC-1, PC-2, PZ-1, PZ-2, PZ-3, PR-1, PR-2, PR-3, PM-1, PM-2, PM-3

29.06
Śr. / Wed.

8:00 (LH-A)                          WYKŁADY PLENARNE (PLENARY LECTURES)
Prowadzący (Chairs): prof. dr hab Jolanta Wierzba, prof. dr hab. Wojciech Branicki, 

Accuracy of Using the Skin Microbiome as a Forensic Tool
Patrick K. H. Lee (School of Energy and Environment, City University of Hong Kong) [8:00],

 

Spinal muscular atrophy – from basic Research to targeted therapy
Maria Jędrzejowska (Katedra i Klinika Neurologii, Warszawski Uniwersytet Medyczny),[8:40]

 

Whole Genome Sequencing to diagnose Rare Genetic Diseases
Boutros Maroun (Medical Affairs, Illumina), [9:20]

 

 Single Cell Multiomics Profiling in Contemporary Genetics
Agnieszka Ciesielska (10x Genomix), [9:55]

10:30 (ER & Hall)                                                 Coffee Break

11:00  Sesja S4:

C-4 (LH-A) 10:45

Z-4 (MH-A)

R-4 (MH-B)

M-4 (SH)

F-1 (CR)

13:00 (ER & Hall)                                                             Lunch

14:00 Sesja S5:

C-5 (LH-A)

Z-5 (MH-A)

R-5 (MH-B)

F-2 (CR)

16:00-18:00 (SR) Sesja plakatowa P2: PC-3, PC-4, PZ-4, PZ-5, PR-4, PR-5, PM-4, PF-2

19:30                                                                   GALA DINNER

 

                 

30.06  Czw./
 Thu.

9:30 (LH-A) PANEL DYSKUSYJNY "GENETYKA A SPOŁECZEŃSTWO" / DISCUSSION PANEL

Moderator: prof. Stanisław Kamiński (UWM).

Uczestnicy: prof. Olga Haus (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu),
prof. Monika Rakoczy-Trojanowska (SGGW), prof. Wojciech Branicki (Uniwersytet Jagielloński),  
prof. Krzysztof Pyrć (Uniwersytet Jagielloński), prof. Grzegorz Węgrzyn (Uniwersytet Gdański),
prof. Michał Witt (Instytut Genetyki Człowieka PAN w Poznaniu)

11:30 (ER & Hall )                                           Coffee Break & snacks

12:00 (LH-A)                             Zakończenie Konferencji / Wręczenie nagród
                                              End of the Conference / Presentation of Awards

 

GENETYKA CZŁOWIEKA / HUMAN GENETICS
Wtorek / Tuesday 28.06.2022

C-1. Z genetyką przez życie: badania: prenatalne, neonatalne i w wieku dziecięcym

LH-A (10:45-13:20)

Prowadzący sesję: J.Wierzba i M.Borowiec

10:45 C-1.1 (459) H.Moczulska* Pros and cons of prenatal diagnosis.
11:00 C-1.2 (452) R.Śmigiel*, M.Biela Rapid Whole-Genome Sequencing in severe ill infants of pediatric intensive care units
11:15 C-1.3 (315) Piekutowska-Abramczuk*, Ciara, Kowalski et al. Mitochondrial medicine in the omics era
11:30 C-1.4 (454) M.Gos*, S.Rzońca, A.Landowska et al. Genetic and epigenetic disturbances in growth deficiency.
11:45 C-1.5 (368) E.Bukowska-Olech*, D.Larysz, G.Koczyk et al. Results from genetic studies in 170 patients affected with craniosynostosis – clinical and molecular aspects
12:00 C-1.6 (263) Halat-Wolska*, Ciara, Obrycki et al. Expanding the genotypic spectrum of Alport syndrome: novel COL4A3-COL4A5 variants in Polish paediatric patients
12:15 C-1.7 (475) B.S.Lipska-Ziętkiewicz* Hereditary kidney disorders – founder effects in Central and Eastern Europe and beyond.
12:30 C-1.8 (453) A.Zmysłowska*, M.Borowiec Diagnosis and novel treatment of monogenic diabetes / Wolfram syndrome
12:45 C-1.9 J.Łukasik* CeGat GmbH
12:50 C-1.10 (81) K.Szczałuba*, B.Pyrżak, B.Werner Targeted off-label pharmacologic therapy of genetic disorders in connection with the genetic testing result
13:05 Dyskusja (15 min.)

 

C-2. Neurogenetyka i okolice
LH-A (14:00-16:00)


Prowadzący sesję: M.Ołdak i M.Krawczyński

14:00 C-2.1 (73) M.R. Krawczyński* Gene therapies in ophthalmology
14:25 C-2.2 (217) M.Ołdak*, D.Oziębło, M.L. Leja et al. Genetic background of autosomal dominant hearing loss
14:45 C-2.3 (274) M.Ludwik Leja*, D.Oziębło, N.Bałdyga et al. Searching for the molecular basis of partial deafness
14:55 C-2.4 (260) B.Chałupczyńska*, E.Ciara, J.Kosińska et al. The molecular profile of paediatric patients with unexplained epilepsy – summary of the five-year research period
15:10 C-2.5 (356) A.Kowalska*, P.Bober, A.Surdacka Links between periodontal disease and neurodegeneration
15:20 C-2.6 (178) F.Tomczuk*, E.Elert-Dobkowska, K.Zi-Ora-Jakutowicz et al. RFC1 gene molecular studies of patients with clinical diagnosis of ataxia for Cerebellar Ataxia, Neuropathy, Vestibular Areflexia Syndrome (CANVAS)
15:30 C-2.7 (324) M.M. Kacprzak, D.Loska, A.Sobczyńska-Tomaszewska* et al. Copy-number variation detection using NGS panels and WES data, in neurodevelopmental disorders
15:40 C-2.8 (611) Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja
15:45 Dyskusja (15 min.)

 

C-3. Onkologia i hematoonkologia
LH-A (16:15-19:10)

 

Prowadzący sesję: A.Filip i J.Lubiński

16:15 C-3.1 (464) A.Kowalik* Personalized treatment in oncology and hematooncology
16:30 C-3.2 (268) M.Dawidowska*, M.Drobna-Śledzińska et al. Multiomics analysis in T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia: from fishing expedition to unraveling biological and clinical relevance
16:45 C-3.3 (462) J. Lubiński* Diet in lowering high genetic risk of cancer.
17:05 C-3.4 (163) E.Grzybowska*, J.Pamuła-Piłat, K.Tęcza et al. The influence of genetic 3’UTR polymorphic variants on clinical response and survival protection in breast cancer patients.
17:20 C-3.5 (269) J.Pamuła-Piłat*, A.Fiszer-Kierzkowska, M.Mazur et al. Early-onset breast cancer in NGS analysis
17:30 C-3.6 (264) K.Tęcza*, J.Pamuła-Piłat, M.Kalinowska-Herok et al. The combinations of clinical and genetic factors in progression- -free survival prediction in breast cancer patients
17:40 C-3.7 (285) A. Zajkowicz*, M. Mazur, A. Fiszer Kierzkowska et al. Detecting Large Genomic Rearrangements in patients with high risk of breast cancer
17:50 C-3.8 (370) P.Śledzińska, M.Bebyn, M.A. Lewandowska* et al. Usage of innovative techniques for the glioma 2021 WHO classification – superiority of NGS over routine diagnostics
18:05 C-3.9 (235) J.Błaszkiewicz, M.Żuk, B.Wasąg* et al. Next-Generation Sequencing in Advanced Lung Adenocar-cinoma patients – A single-center experience.
18:20 C-3.10 (265) J. Janiszewska*, J. Paczkowska, A. M. Schreiber et al. Activation of potential oncogenes, CALU and TFAM in LSCC is caused by downregulation of miR-299-5p
18:30 C-3.11 (253) P. Tudrej*, T. Tyszkiewicz, D. Rusinek et al. Prevalence and clinicopathological features of KRAS, NRAS, BRAF and PIK3CA mutations in colorectal cancer patients
18:40 C-3.12 (605) Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja
18:50 Dyskusja (20 min.)

 

 

Środa / Wednesday 29.06.2022

C-4. Dorośli z chorobami i zespołami genetycznymi
LH-A (10:45-13:25)

 

Prowadzący sesję: B.Lipska-Ziętkiewicz i R.Śmigiel

10:45 C-4.1 (188) R.Śmigiel*, J.Wierzba Adulthood in genetic diseases
11:05 C-4.2 (461) N. Pasikowska, L. Woźniak-Mielczarek, J. Wierzba* et al. Clinical Picture of Loeys-Dietz Syndrome – The Experience of one Medical Center
11:20 C-4.3 (457) K. Sałacińska, L. Rutkowska, A. Gach* et al. Genetic analysis in adult patients with osteogenesis imperfecta: genotype-phenotype relationship and management options
11:35 C-4.4 (458) O.Haus*, A.Junkiert-Czarnecka, M.Pilarska-Deltow Genetic counseling in adult patients with Ehlers-Danlos syndrome
11:50 C-4.5 (372) K. Wertheim-Tysarowska*, J.Sawicka, K.Niepokój et al. Mendelian disorders of cornification – molecular characteristic of Polish patients
12:00 C-4.6 (176) M.Jankowski*, P.Daca-Roszak, I.Bałasz-Chmielewska et al. Analysis of the origin of c.1032del variant in the NPHS2 gene: founder effect in Kashubs
12:15 C-4.7 (29) M.Kurpisz*, M.Olszewska, A.Malcher Systemic molecular genetics; implications for diagnosis and therapy of male infertility
12:30 C-4.8 (30) M.Olszewska*, J.Pospieszna, M.Kurpisz Meiotic segregation patterns in carriers of balanced reciprocal translocations (RCTs): implications for male infertility
12:45 C-4.9 (28) E.Ilaslan*, K.Kwiatkowska, M.J.Smialek et al. Distinct roles of NANOS1 and NANOS3 in regulating the cell cycle in a human germ cell model and its implications for infertility and cancer
12:55 C-4.10 (49) A.Malcher*, Z.Graczyk, Hermann Bauer et al. Association of ESX1 gene variants with non-obstructive azoospermia and verification of ESX1 gene activation using CRISPR technology in human male germ cells
13:05 C-4.11 (608) M. Jurkowska and A. Boguszewska-Chachulska, Genomed S.A. Genome-wide screening in rare diseases and prophylaxis - experience of Genomed Health Care Center
13:15 Dyskusja (10 min.)

 

C-5. Prawo, etyka, historia i działalność organizacyjna w genetyce człowieka
LH-A (14:00-16:35)


Prowadzący sesję: M.Sąsiadek i R.Słomski


14:00 C-5.1 (466) R.Słomski*, M.Szalata Discovery of nucleic acids
14:20 C-5.2 (451) K.H. Chrzanowska*, A.Madej-Pilarczyk Rare diseases in Europe and in Poland
14:40 C-5.3 (210) P.Machalska, K.A. Milska-Musa, B.S. Lipska-Ziętkiewicz* The level of perceived discomfort goes hand in hand with the waiting time for genetic test results – a pilot study
14:55 C-5.4 (450) Madej M., Sąsiadek* M.M., Witt Michał Genetic tests for medical purposes versus direct to consumer
tests.

15:15 C-5.5 (456) M.Witt* Are we ready for modern genetic testing?
15:35 C-5.6 (134) B.Marciniak*, K.Kochel, Dominik Strapagiel Federated European Genome Archive – Polish Node
15:45 C-5.7 (504) Latos-Bieleńska* A. Być konsultantem krajowym…
16:05 C-5.8 (607) BGI TECH SOLUTIONS (POLAND) Prezentacja
16:10 Dyskusja (25 min.)

 

GENETYKA ZWIERZĄT / ANIMAL GENETICS

Wtorek / Tuesday 28.06.2022

Z-1. Choroby i wady genetyczne (Genetic diseases and disorders)
MH-A(11:00-13:10)

 

Prowadzący sesję: I.Szczerbal i B.Ślaska

11:00 Z-1.1 (410) W. Witarski* Et. Al. keynote Equine sarcoid: transformation and beyond – lessons from transcrip-tome studies.
11:30 Z-1.2 (413) K.Ropka-Molik*, W.Klecel, B.Długosz et al. Genetic monitoring of Type 1 Polysaccharide Storage Myopathy in polish horse breeds
11:45 Z-1.3 (435) K.Oleński*, Ł.Paukszto, S.Kamiński et al. Genomic sequence of European bison bulls (Bison bonasus) as a source of SNP differences potentially involved in posthitis
12:00 Z-1.4 (434) M.Stachowiak*, J. Nowacka-Woszuk, T. Nowak et al. Cytogenetic and molecular studies on genetic background of disorders of sex development (DSD) in cats
12:15 Z-1.5 (404) J.Woźniak*, W.Loba, A.Wysocka et al. Changed transcriptional level of VIT and MMP13 in muscle and connective tissue of pigs with an umbilical hernia.
12:30 Z-1.6 (403) A.Tkaczyk-Wlizło*, K.A. Kowal, B.Ślaska The occurrence of changes in the D-loop of mitochondrial DNA in canine mammary gland tumour
12:45 Z-1.7 (431) B.Kij-Mitka*, J.Kochan, H.Cernohorska et al. Analysis of morphological disorders and ploidy in domestic cat blasto-cysts
13:00 Z-1.8 (610) Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja

 

Z-2. „Omiki” w ocenie zmienności cech użytkowych ('Omics' in the assessment of traits variability)
MH-A (14:00-16:10)

Prowadzący sesję: A.Gurgul i K.Ropka-Molik
14:00 Z-2.1 (295) M. Siwek*, A. Sławińska, A. Dunisławska et al. keynote QTL, NGS and machine learning in studies on the regulation of humor-al immune responses in chickens.
14:30 Z-2.2 (381) S. Kamiński*keynote Milk protein genes – evergreen story in dairy cattle genetics and breeding
15:00 Z-2.3 (401) M.Stachowiak*, J.Nowacka-Woszuk, P.Krze-Minska et al. Cryptorchidism has a strong effect on gene expression patterns in canine testes
15:15 Z-2.4 (443) A.Szprynca*, K.Pawlina-Tyszko, E.Kawecka-Grochocka et al. MiRNAs affect the cytokine genes expression in bovine udder quarter parenchyma infected with staphylococci
15:30 Z-2.5 (94) Piórkowska K., Żukowski K.* et al. Identification of Transposase-Accessible Chromatin signals in pig liver dependent on fat deposition
15:45 Z-2.6 (227) Zabolewicz T*., Oleński K., Kamiński S. Genome-Wide Association Study for milk somatic cell count in Polish Holstein-Friesian cows
16:00 Z-2.7 (604) Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja

 

Z-3. Modyfikacje genetyczne oraz badania molekularne i bioinformatyczne cech i procesów biologicznych
(Genetic modifications, and molecular and bioinformatic studies of traits and biological processes)
MH-A (16:30-18:30)


Prowadzący sesję: A.Piestrzyńska-Kajtoch i K.Ocalewicz


16:30 Z-3.1 (51) M.Hryhorowicz*, D.Lipiński, A.Nowak-Terpiłowska et al. keynote CRISPR/Cas9 system for pig genome editing
17:00 Z-3.2 (183) T.Suchocki*, J.Szyda, M.Jakimowicz et al. keynote
How bioinformatics tools could help in the explanation of genetic background of new complex traits in dairy catyle
17:30 Z-3.3 (148) S.Kamiński*, T.Zabolewicz, K.Oleński et al. Monoallelic expression of polymorphic beta-casein in Holstein-Friesian cows
17:45 Z-3.4 (220) K.Kowal*, A.Tkaczyk-Wlizło, M.Jusiak et al. Canis mitoSNP – a canine mitochondrial database useful for the bioinformatic analysis of changes in dog’s mitochondrial genome
18:00 Z-3.5 (316) P.Pawlak*, P.Lipińska, E.Warzych et al. Species specific differences in the regulation of apoptosis in parthenoge-netic porcine and bovine embryos revealed by RNA-seq and TUNEL.
18:15 Z-3.6 (72) M. Oczkowicz, A. Werzbicka, A. Steg* et al. Effect of different doses of vitamin D supplementation on muscle transcriptome in rats.

 

Środa / Wednesday 29.06.2022

Z-4. Molekularne podłoże bioróżnorodności (Molecular background of biodiversity)
MH-A (11:00-12:55)



Prowadzący sesję: K.Pomianowski i S.Kamiński

11:00 Z-4.1 (231) Tom Druet*, Maulana Naji, N.Forneris et al. keynote Understanding and managing inbreeding with runs of ho-mozygosity in animal populations
11:40 Z-4.2 (426) M.Kuciński*, K.Nadolna-Ałyn, J.Szlinder-Richert et al. Microsatellite DNA analysis revealed increased homozygosi-ty and recent decline of the population size in the European flounder (Platichthys flesus) from the southern Baltic Sea
11:55 Z-4.3 (224) A.Kaczmarczyk-Ziemba*, Gavril Marius Berchi, Pál Boda et al. Phylogenetic relationships among populations of the freshwater true bug Aphelocheirus aestivalis in the Southeastern Europe – analyses at mitochondrial level
12:10 Z-4.4 (448) Szmatoła* Tomasz, Gurgul A., Ropka-Molik Katarzyna et al. Detection and analysis of runs of homozygosity in selected horse breeds
12:25 Z-4.5 (77) T.Malewski*, S.Kamiński, J.Śmiełowski et al. Differential evolution rate of the casein gene cluster and 5’ and 3’ flanking sequences in Bovidae
12:40 Z-4.6 (444) K.H. Andres*, Dana Manchester, Dominik Trzupek et al. MinION sequencing of avian DNA isolates from ancient museal samples

 

Z-5. Genomika i metody hodowlane (Genomics and animal breeding methods)
MH-A (14:00-15:55)

 

Prowadzący sesję: E.Bagnicka i J.Gruszczyńska

14:00 Z-5.1 (272) M.Pszczoła* keynote Methane emissions: cow’s or microbiome’ genetics?
14:20 Z-5.2 (280) Kacper Żukowski* keynote Identification of genetic traits in cattle – the added value of the genomic selection
14:40 Z-5.3 (445) A.D. Musiał*, K.Ropka-Molik, A.Bieniek et al. The variability of mitochondrial DNA in Polish Konik horses
14:55 Z-5.4 (309) T.Strabel* Genomic breeding values of Polish Holstein-Friesian heifers predict actual performance more effectively than pedigree indexes
15:10 Z-5.5 (416) Guillem Ylla* Cricket genomes: unveiling the genomes of future food
15:25 Z-5.6 (422) A.Redlarska, J.Kania-Gierdziewicz* The effect of inbreeding on the occurrence and level of testing of the genetic defects in Chinese Crested dogs
15:40 Z-5.7 (437) Kuchta-Gładysz* M., Grzesiakowska A., Siemieniuch M. et al. Effects of particulate matter on chromatin integrity disor-ders of peripheral blood cells in the domestic horse

 

 

GENETYKA ROŚLIN / PLANT GENETICS

Wtorek / Tuesday 28.06.2022

R-1. Mechanizmy regulacji genów / funkcje genów (Mechanisms of gene regulation / gene functions)
MH-B (11:00-12:55)

Prowadzący sesję: A.Nadolska-Orczyk, A.Pacak

11:00 R-1.1 (40) Szweykowska-Kulinska* Z, Smoczynska A, Pacak A et al. keynote Excess nitrogen responsive HvMADS27 transcription factor controls barley root architecture by regulating abscisic acid level
11:30 R-1.2 (225) A.Nadolska-Orczyk*, B.Jabłoński, J.Bocian et al. keynote Modeling of high yielding wheat ideotype based on genetic background of cytokinin-mediated regulation
12:00 R-1.3 (165) A.Alisha*, Z.Szweykowska-Kulińska, I.Sierocka Functional characterization of the SPL3 and SPL4 transcription factors from the liverwort Marchantia polymorpha
12:15 R-1.4 (174) Y.Kloc*, M.Dmochowska-Boguta, P.Żebrowska et al. Does the barley HvGSK1.1 gene regulate salt tolerance and yield-related traits?
12:30 R-1.5 (345) A.Skarzyńska*, O.Gaoua, Aparna et al. Integrated analysis of mRNA and miRNA of Northern European B10 cucumber line in context of sex determination
12:45 R-1.6 (603) Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja

 

R-2. Funkcjonowanie genomów roślinnych (Functioning of plant genomes)
MH-B (14:00-15:45)

 

Prowadzący sesję: B.Naganowska, P.Ziółkowski

14:00 R-2.1 (252) Bieluszewski T, Sura W., Ziółkowski* P. et al. keynote NuA4 and H2A.Z in the metabolic switch between photosynthesis and stress response
14:30 R-2.2 (64) K.Kwolek, P.Kędzierska, A.Macko-Podgórni* et al.keynote Diverse and Mobile – eccdna-Based Identification of Carrot Low-Copy LTRRetrotransposons Active in Callus Cul-tures
15:00 R-2.3 (255) M.Szymańska-Lejman*, W.Dziegielewski, N.Kbiri et al. Do polymorphisms affect meiotic recombination at the hotspot scale?
15:15 R-2.4 (321) M.Marszałek-Zeńczak, A. Satyr, A.Żmieńko* et al. Structural diversity of Arabidopsis thaliana metabolic gene clusters in-volved in triterpene biosynthesis
15:30 R-2.5 (331) S.Turek*, M.Pawełkowicz, A.Skarzyńska et al. Comparative analysis of cucumber genomes and variant calling in the context of studying cucumber sex determination.

 

 

R-3. Cytogenetyka roślin / Plant cytogenetics
MH-B (16:30-18:20)


Prowadzący sesję: R.Hasterok, N.Borowska-Żuchowska
16:30 R-3.1 (85) M.T. Kwiatek*, R.Bobrowska, A.Noweiska et al.keynote The use of molecular cytogenetic tools for studies in the wild- -to-cereal crop gene transfer scenario
17:00 R-3.2 (43) R.Hasterok* I Współpracownicy keynote A twenty+ year journey with Brachypodium as a model in cytomolecular research – where are we now and quo vadis?
17:30 R-3.3 (93) E.Śliwińska*, I.Jędrzejczyk, M.Rewers et al. Establishing nuclear DNA content in plants by flow cytometry
17:45 R-3.4 (124) N.Borowska-Żuchowska*, S.Mykhailyk, E.Robaszkiewicz et al. Exploring the mechanisms of nucleolar dominance in Brachypodium hybridum
18:00 R-3.5 (119) N.Kbiri*, A.Pelé, P.A.Ziółkowski High throughput mapping of QTLs influencing meiotic recombination in Arabidopsis thaliana
18:15 R-3.6 (602) BGI TECH SOLUTIONS (POLAND) Prezentacja

 

Środa / Wednesday 29.06.2022

R-4. Bioróżnorodność i genetyka interakcji ze środowiskiem
(Biodiversity and genetics of interaction with the environment)
MH-B (11:00-13:05)


Prowadzący sesję: S.Stojałowski, E.Paczos-Grzęda

11:00 R-4.1 (354) H.Bolibok-Brągoszewska*, A.Hawliczek, N.Alachiotis et al. keynote Insights into the influence of selection on the genome and the extent of between- and within-accession variation in rye (Secale cereale L.).
11:30 R-4.2 (323) M.Boczkowska* keynote Science beyond jars
12:00 R-4.3 (25) M.Rurek*, M.Taube, D.Bielewicz et al. Participation of glycine-rich proteins in cauliflower response to heat stress and recovery
12:15 R-4.4 (102) A.Hameed*, Pawel Poznanski, W.Orczyk Transcriptomics of barley and F. graminearum in leaf pathogenesis sys-tem affected by chitosan as an anti-fungal and plant immunity enhancer
12:30 R-4.5 (394) Justyna Szwarc*, E.Starosta, J.Kaczmarek et al. Identification of orthologs suitable for Marker Assisted Selection in interspecific Brassica hybrids with increased resistance to blackleg
12:45 R-4.6 (319) L.Błaszczyk*, S.Salamon, K.Mikołajczak et al. How does wheat respond to inoculation with endophytic fungi?
13:00 R-4.7 (613) Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja

 

R-5. Biotechnologia / Biotechnology
MH-B (14:00-16:00)


Prowadzący sesję: M.Rakoczy-Trojanowska, E.Grzebelus

14:00 R-5.1 (41) B.M. Szabała M.Święcicka, L. A. Łyżnik* keynote Genetic manipulation of wheat microspores by microinjection – single-cell CRISPR-induced mutagenesis
14:30 R-5.2 (390) M.Klimek-Chodacka*, T.Oleszkiewicz, R.Barański keynote Editing carrot genes using CRISPR/Cas vectors and RNP complexes in a model system
15:00 R-5.3 (98) Y.Kloc, M.Dmochowska-Boguta, W.Orczyk* et al. Editing of barley susceptibility gene for plant virus resistance
15:15 R-5.4 (167) M.Zaranek*; Alexander Betekhtin, E.Grzebelus, et al.. Promotive effect of some growth factors and inhibitor of phenolic compounds on protoplasts development in Fagopyrum tataricum
15:30 R-5.5 (343) K.Michalski*, J.Zimny Transfer of the androgenic capacity from model lines of rye into advanced breeding material

 

GENETYKA MIKROORGANIZMÓW / MICROORGANISMS GENETICS

Wtorek / Tuesday 28.06.2022

M-1. Genomy i replikacja DNA u mikroorganizmów
(Genomes and DNA replication in microorganisms)
SH (11:00-13:00)

Prowadzący sesję: A.Choma, D.Bartosik

11:00 M-1.1 (215) P.Koper*, K.Żebracki, M.Palusińska-Szysz et al. keynote Plasmidome of Legionella genus
11:30 M-1.2 (463) J.Zakrzewska-Czerwińska* keynote Relationship between control of chromosome replication and the bacterial life cycle
12:00 M-1.3 (250) E.Chapkauskaitse*, J.Czarnecki, J.Bos et al. Differential localization and functional specialization of parS centromere-like sites in repABC replicons of Alphaproteobacteria
12:20 M-1.4 (350) M.Wnętrzak, P.Błażej, D.Mackiewicz* And P.Mackiewicz Optimization of the standard genetic code in terms of point mutations and frameshifts
12:40 M-1.5 (196) F.Gąsior*, P.Płociński, J.Dziadek et al. Functional analysis of a potential DNA repair protein Msmeg_1891 in Mycobacterium smegmatis.

 

M-2. Ekspresja genów u mikroorganizmów
(Gene expression in microorganisms)
SH (14:00-15:55)


Prowadzący sesję: A.Szalewska-Pałasz, M.Jędryczka

14:00 M-2.1 (388) P.Wieczorek, M.Budziszewska, A.Obrępalska-Stęplowska* et al. keynote Defence strategies and genetic determinants of pathogenicity of plant viruses of the genera Torradovirus and Cucumovirus
14:30 M-2.2 (191) G.Węgrzyn* Regulation of bacteriophage gene expression by non-coding RNAs
14:50 M-2.3 (74) J.Puławska*, M.Kałużna, W.Warabieda et al. Comparative transcriptome analysis between lowly and highly virulent Erwinia amylovora strains on two ap-ple cultivars of different susceptibility to fire blight
15:10 M-2.4 (293) E.Lechowicz*, E.Błaszczyk, P.Płociński et al. Participation of mycobacterial PAP I and PNPase in the control of tRNAs maturation
15:30 M-2.5 (218) K.Żebracki, P.Koper, A.Mazur* et al. Regulation of extracellular polysaccharides production in Rhizobium leguminosarum is achieved by remodeling of basic metabolism
15:50 M-2.6 (601) BGI TECH SOLUTIONS (POLAND) Prezentacja

 

M-3. Mikroorganizmy w biotechnologii i medycynie
(Microorganisms in biotechnology and medicine)
SH (16:30-18:25)


Prowadzący sesję: J.Dziadek, K.Pyrć

16:30 M-3.1 (503) K. Pyrć* keynote Molecular targets and antiviral drug design
17:00 M-3.2 (240) J. Budziaszek, M. Pilarczyk-Żurek, I. Sitkiewicz* et al. Dictyostelium discoideum and Galleria mellonella – How to capture the virulence of the Streptococcus anginosus (milleri) group
17:20 M-3.3 (347) M.Karczewska, A.Szalewska-Pałasz, D.Nowicki* Trans cinnamaldehyde effectively impairs EHEC virulence through relA dependent induction of stringent response
17:40 M-3.4 (104) P.Poznański*, A.Hameed, W.Orczyk The bacterial platform of dsRNA synthesis for spray induced gene silencing and phytopathogen control
18:00 M-3.5 (138) D.Zygała*, A.Minias, J.Dziadek Molecular test to assess the usefulness of potential antituberculosis compounds against Mycobacterium tuberculosis DNA gyrase
18:20 M-3.6 (612) Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja

 

Środa / Wednesday 29.06.2022

M-4. Mikroorganizmy w środowisku i genetyka ich populacji
(Microorganisms in the environment and genetics of their population)
SH (11:00-13:00)

Prowadzący sesję: J.Puławska, M.Jędryczka
11:00 M-4.1 (382) Ł.Dziewit* keynote Exploring bacterial plasmidome and resistome in Arctic and Antarctic regions
11:30 M-4.2 (144) S.Salamon*, K.Mikołajczyk, L.Błaszczyk The endophytic fungal communities in common wheat (Triticum aestivum L.): composition, distribution and dynamics
11:50 M-4.3 (186) M.Michalecka*, J.Puławska The influence of apple trees cultivars in Polish orchards on population structure of Venturia inaequalis, a causal agent of apple scab
12:10 M-4.4 (137) A.Olejniczak, D.Zygała, A.Minias* et al. Identifying drug resistance-associated amino acids with patterns of natural selection
12:30 M-4.5 (162) M.Janczarek*, M.Kozieł, M.Kalita Phylogenetic relatedness of Rhizobium leguminosarum strains isolated from Trifolium pratense based on the sequence analysis of 16S rRNA and housekeeping genes
12:50 M-4.6 (606) Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja

 

GENETYKA SĄDOWA / FORENSIC GENETICS

Środa / Wednesday 29.06.2022

F-1. Dowód z badania DNA – metody, standardy i problemy opiniowania
(Evidence from DNA testing – methods, standards and issues of giving opinions)
CR (11:00-13:06)

Prowadzący sesję: T.Kupiec
11:00 F-1.1 (501) Buś* M. keynote Advances and perspectives in forensic DNA typing addressing crime and missing persons current challenges
11:30 F-1.2 (219) A.Ossowski*, M.Szargut, J.Arciszewska et al. “THE BLACK DEVILS IN NORMANDY”- Identification of Polish soldier from 1ST ARMOURED DIVISION killed in action.
11:42 F-1.3 (284) M.Wróbel* Forensic human identification of the mass graves from 1946 in the southwestern Poland
11:54 F-1.4 (303) M.Szargut*, Sandra Cytacka, J.Arciszewska et al. Which is true? Initial results of the evaluation of various approaches in analysis of whole mitochondrial genome sequences in low-template, degraded material
12:06 F-1.5 (320) J. Czarny*, J. Powierska-Czarny, P. Cyplik et al. Identification of Nasal Wound Blood Based on a Metapopulational Analysis of Bacterial 16S RNA Gene – Case Report
12:18 F-1.6 (292) Wysocka B.*, Masny A., Boroń M. et al. Evaluation of the Infinium MethylationEPIC Arrays as a tool for dis-crimination of monozygotic twins.
12:30 F-1.7 (37) N.Rogalska-Niżnik* The Novel Elaborated Model of the Enhanced Sexual Assault Investigation System – NEMESIS
12:42 F-1.8 (187) A. Sekuła*, M. Kowalczyk, M. Wróbel et al. Automated protocol for Cannabis STR DNA Analysis
12:54 F-1.9 (609) HVG Holding AG Sp. z o.o. Prezentacja

 

F-2. Zastosowanie Narzędzi Dna Na Etapie Dochodzeniowośledczym
(The Use Of Dna Tools At The Investigative Stage)

CR (14:00-16:00)

 

Prowadzący sesję: A.Ossowski

14:00 F-2.1 (502) Żołędziewska* M. keynote Population sequencing-based GWAS for height reveals major phenotype modifying variants and points on short stature selective pressure in Sardinia
14:30 F-2.2 (308) M. B. Kowalski, K. Herda, P.P. Łabaj* et al. On the road to global high resolution metagenomic atlas and its application in forensics
14:42 F-2.3 (147) K. Marszalek*, K. Herda, M. B. Kowalski et al. Performance evaluation of targeted High-Throughput Sequencing technologies in metagenomic forensic applications.
14:54 F-2.4 (61) E. Pośpiech*, A. Pisarek, J. Rudnicka et al. Systematic evaluation and comparison of various HTS assays for DNA methylation analysis and epigenetic age estimation
15:06 F-2.5 (360) A. Pisarek*, E. Pośpiech, M. Sikora-Polaczek et al. Validation of the Germ Line Age Calculator in the Polish population sample
15:18 F-2.6 (328) J.Rudnicka*, Rezvan Noroozi, A.Pisarek et al. Tobacco-induced epigenetic changes as predictors of smoking status in the Polish population
15:30 F-2.7 (371) Nicola Oldroyd Clark*, Kathryn Stephens, Gothami Padmabandhu et al. Beyond STRs – Improving Outcomes for Unidentified and Missing Per-sons Investigations
15:42 F-2.8 (614) Verogen Prezentacja

 

 

 

SESJE USTNE / ORAL SESSION
2022-06-28
Group Hour Symbol Speaker - Title Duration min Type ID
C-1 10:45 C-1.1 Moczulska H. - 'Pros and cons of prenatal diagnosis' 15   459
C-1 11:00 C-1.2 Śmigiel R. - 'Rapid Whole-Genome Sequencing in severe ill infants of pediatric intensive care units ' 15   452
C-1 11:15 C-1.3 Piekutowska-Abramczuk D. - 'Mitochondrial medicine in the omics era' 15   315
C-1 11:30 C-1.4 Gos M. - 'Genetic and epigenetic disturbances in growth deficiency' 15   454
C-1 11:45 C-1.5 Bukowska-Olech E. - 'Results from genetic studies in 170 patients affected with craniosynostosis – clinical and molecular aspects' 15   368
C-1 12:00 C-1.6 Halat-Wolska P. - 'Expanding the genotypic spectrum of Alport syndrome: novel COL4A3-COL4A5 variants in Polish paediatric patients' 15   263
C-1 12:15 C-1.7 Lipska-Ziętkiewicz B. - 'Hereditary kidney disorders – founder effects in Central and Eastern Europe and beyond' 15   475
C-1 12:30 C-1.8 Zmysłowska A. - 'Diagnosis and novel treatment of monogenic diabetes/ Wolfram syndrome' 15 zdalnie 453
C-1 12:45 C-1.9

Łukasik J. - 'CeGaT GmbH'

5   615
C-1 12:50 C-1.10 Szczałuba K. - 'Targeted off-label pharmacologic therapy of genetic disorders in connection with the genetic testing result'   15   81
C-1 13:05   Dyskusja 15   701
Z-1 11:00 Z-1.1 Witarski W. - 'Equine sarcoid: transformation and beyond - lessons from transcrip-tome studies' 30 keynote 410
Z-1 11:30 Z-1.2 Ropka-Molik K. - 'Genetic monitoring of Type 1 Polysaccharide Storage Myopathy in polish horse breeds' 15   413
Z-1 11:45 Z-1.3 Oleński K. - 'Genomic sequence of European bison bulls (Bison bonasus) as a source of SNP differences potentially involved in posthitis' 15   435
Z-1 12:00 Z-1.4 Stachowiak M. - 'Cytogenetic and molecular studies on genetic background of disorders of sex development (DSD) in cats' 15   434
Z-1 12:15 Z-1.5 Woźniak J. - 'Changed transcriptional level of VIT and MMP13 in muscle and connective tissue of pigs with an umbilical hernia' 15   404
Z-1 12:30 Z-1.6 Tkaczyk-Wlizło A. - 'The occurrence of changes in the D-loop of mitochondrial DNA in canine mammary gland tumour ' 15   403
Z-1 12:45 Z-1.7 Kij-Mitka B. - 'Analysis of morphological disorders and ploidy in domestic cat blasto-cysts' 15   431
Z-1 13:00 Z-1.8 Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. 10   610
R-1 11:00 R-1.1 Szweykowska-Kulinska Z. - 'Excess nitrogen responsive HvMADS27 transcription factor controls barley root architecture by regulating abscisic acid level' 30 keynote 40
R-1 11:30 R-1.2 Nadolska-Orczyk A. - 'Modeling of high yielding wheat ideotype based on genetic background of cytokinin-mediated regulation' 30 keynote 225
R-1 12:00 R-1.3 Alisha A. - 'Functional characterization of the SPL3 and SPL4 transcription factors from the liverwort Marchantia polymorpha' 15   165
R-1 12:15 R-1.4 Kloc Y. - 'Does the barley HvGSK1.1 gene regulate salt tolerance and yield-related traits? ' 15   174
R-1 12:30 R-1.5 Skarzyńska A. - 'Integrated analysis of mRNA and miRNA of Northern European B10 cucumber line in context of sex determination' 15   345
R-1 12:45 R-1.6 Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. 10   603
M-1 11:00 M-1.1 Koper P. - 'Plasmidome of Legionella genus' 30 keynote 215
M-1 11:30 M-1.2 Zakrzewska-Czerwinska J. - 'Relationship between control of chromosome replication and the bacterial life cycle' 30 keynote 463
M-1 12:00 M-1.3 Chapkauskaitse E. - 'Differential localization and functional specialization of parS centromere-like sites in repABC replicons of Alphaproteobacteria' 20   250
M-1 12:20 M-1.4 Mackiewicz P. - 'Optimization of the standard genetic code in terms of point mutations and frameshifts' 20 zdalnie 350
M-1 12:40 M-1.5 Gąsior F. - 'Functional analysis of a potential DNA repair protein Msmeg_1891 in Mycobacterium smegmatis' 20   196
C-2 14:00 C-2.1 Krawczyński M. - 'Gene therapies in ophthalmology' 25   73
C-2 14:25 C-2.2 Ołdak M. - 'Genetic background of autosomal dominant hearing loss' 20   217
C-2 14:45 C-2.3 Leja M. - 'Searching for the molecular basis of partial deafness' 10   274
C-2 14:55 C-2.4 Chałupczyńska B. - 'The molecular profile of paediatric patients with unexplained epilepsy - summary of the five-year research period' 15   260
C-2 15:10 C-2.5 Kowalska A. - 'Links between periodontal disease and neurodegeneration' 10 zdalnie 356
C-2 15:20 C-2.6 Tomczuk F. - 'RFC1 gene molecular studies of patients with clinical diagnosis of ataxia for Cerebellar Ataxia, Neuropathy, Vestibular Areflexia Syndrome (CANVAS)' 10   178
C-2 15:30 C-2.7 Sobczyńska-Tomaszewska A. - 'Copy-number variation detection using NGS panels and WES data, in neurodevelopmental disorders' 10   324
C-2 15:40 C-2.8 Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. 5   611
C-2 15:45   Dyskusja 15   702
Z-2 14:00 Z-2.1 Siwek M. - 'QTL, NGS and machine learning in studies on the regulation of humor-al immune responses in chickens. ' 30 keynote 295
Z-2 14:30 Z-2.2 Kamiński S. - 'Milk protein genes – evergreen story in dairy cattle genetics and breeding' 30 keynote 381
Z-2 15:00 Z-2.3 Stachowiak M. - 'Cryptorchidism has a strong effect on gene expression patterns in canine testes' 15   401
Z-2 15:15 Z-2.4 Szprynca A. - 'MiRNAs affect the cytokine genes expression in bovine udder quarter parenchyma infected with staphylococci' 15 zdalnie 443
Z-2 15:30 Z-2.5 Piórkowska K. - 'Identification of Transposase-Accessible Chromatin signals in pig liver dependent on fat deposition' 15   94
Z-2 15:45 Z-2.6 Zabolewicz T. - 'Genome-Wide Association Study for milk somatic cell count in Polish Holstein-Friesian cows' 15 zdalnie 227
Z-2 16:00 Z-2.7 Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. 10   604
R-2 14:00 R-2.1 Ziółkowski P. - 'NuA4 and H2A.Z in the metabolic switch between photosynthesis and stress response' 30 keynote 252
R-2 14:30 R-2.2 Macko-Podgórni A. - 'Diverse and Mobile – eccdna-Based Identification of Carrot Low-Copy LTRRetrotransposons Active in Callus Cul-tures' 30 keynote 64
R-2 15:00 R-2.3 Szymańska-Lejman M. - 'Do polymorphisms affect meiotic recombination at the hotspot scale?' 15   255
R-2 15:15 R-2.4 Żmieńko A. - 'Structural diversity of Arabidopsis thaliana metabolic gene clusters in-volved in triterpene biosynthesis' 15 zdalnie 321
R-2 15:30 R-2.5 Turek S. - 'Comparative analysis of cucumber genomes and variant calling in the context of studying cucumber sex determination' 15   331
M-2 14:00 M-2.1 Obrępalska-Stęplowska A. - 'Defence strategies and genetic determinants of pathogenicity of plant viruses of the genera Torradovirus and Cucumovirus' 30 keynote 388
M-2 14:30 M-2.2 Węgrzyn G. - 'Regulation of bacteriophage gene expression by non-coding RNAs' 20   191
M-2 14:50 M-2.3 Puławska J. - 'Comparative transcriptome analysis between lowly and highly virulent Erwinia amylovora strains on two ap-ple cultivars of different susceptibility to fire blight' 20   74
M-2 15:10 M-2.4 Lechowicz E. - 'Participation of mycobacterial PAP I and PNPase in the control of tRNAs maturation ' 20   293
M-2 15:30 M-2.5 Mazur A. - 'Regulation of extracellular polysaccharides production in Rhizobium leguminosarum is achieved by remodeling of basic metabolism' 20   218
M-2 15:50 M-2.6 BGI TECH SOLUTIONS (POLAND) 5   601
C-3 16:15 C-3.1 Kowalik A. - 'Personalized treatment in oncology and hematooncology' 15   464
C-3 16:30 C-3.2 Dawidowska M. - 'Multiomics analysis in T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia: from fishing expedition to unraveling biological and clinical relevance' 15   268
C-3 16:45 C-3.3 Lubiński J. - 'Diet in lowering high genetic risk of cancer' 20   462
C-3 17:05 C-3.4 Grzybowska E. - 'The influence of genetic 3’UTR polymorphic variants on clinical response and survival protection in breast cancer patients' 15   163
C-3 17:20 C-3.5 Pamuła-Piłat J. - 'Early-onset breast cancer in NGS analysis' 10   269
C-3 17:30 C-3.6 Tęcza K. - 'The combinations of clinical and genetic factors in progression-free survival prediction in breast cancer patients' 10   264
C-3 17:40 C-3.7 Zajkowicz A. - 'Detecting Large Genomic Rearrangements in patients with high risk of breast cancer' 10   285
C-3 17:50 C-3.8 Lewandowska M. - 'Usage of innovative techniques for the glioma 2021 WHO classification - superiority of NGS over routine diagnostics' 15   370
C-3 18:05 C-3.9 Wasąg B. - 'Next-Generation Sequencing in Advanced Lung Adenocar-cinoma patients - A single-center experience' 15   235
C-3 18:20 C-3.10 Janiszewska J. - 'Activation of potential oncogenes, CALU and TFAM in LSCC is caused by downregulation of miR-299-5p' 10   265
C-3 18:30 C-3.11 Tudrej P. - 'Prevalence and clinicopathological features of KRAS, NRAS, BRAF and PIK3CA mutations in colorectal cancer patients' 10   253
C-3 18:40 C-3.12 Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. 10   605
C-3 18:50   Dyskusja 20   703
Z-3 16:30 Z-3.1 Hryhorowicz M. - 'CRISPR/Cas9 system for pig genome editing' 30 keynote 51
Z-3 17:00 Z-3.2 Suchocki T. - 'How bioinformatics tools could help in the explanation of genetic background of new complex traits in dairy catyle' 30 keynote 183
Z-3 17:30 Z-3.3 Kamiński S. - 'Monoallelic expression of polymorphic beta-casein in Holstein-Friesian cows' 15   148
Z-3 17:45 Z-3.4 Kowal K. - 'Canis mitoSNP – a canine mitochondrial database useful for the bioinformatic analysis of changes in dog’s mitochondrial genome' 15 zdalnie 220
Z-3 18:00 Z-3.5 Pawlak P. - 'Species specific differences in the regulation of apoptosis in parthenoge-netic porcine and bovine embryos revealed by RNA-seq and TUNEL' 15   316
Z-3 18:15 Z-3.6 Steg A. - 'Effect of different doses of vitamin D supplementation on muscle transcriptome in rats' 15   72
R-3 16:30 R-3.1 Kwiatek M. - 'The use of molecular cytogenetic tools for studies in the wild-to-cereal crop gene transfer scenario' 30 keynote 85
R-3 17:00 R-3.2 Hasterok R. - 'A twenty+ year journey with Brachypodium as a model in cytomolecular research – where are we now and quo vadis?' 30 keynote 43
R-3 17:30 R-3.3 Śliwińska E. - 'Establishing nuclear DNA content in plants by flow cytometry' 15   93
R-3 17:45 R-3.4 Borowska-Zuchowska N. - 'Exploring the mechanisms of nucleolar dominance in Brachypodium hybridum' 15   124
R-3 18:00 R-3.5 Kbiri N. - 'High throughput mapping of QTLs influencing meiotic recombination in Arabidopsis thaliana' 15   119
R-3 18:15 R-3.6 BGI TECH SOLUTIONS (POLAND) 5   602
M-3 16:30 M-3.1 Pyrć K. - Molecular targets and antiviral drug design 30 keynote 503
M-3 17:00 M-3.2 Sitkiewicz I. - 'Dictyostelium discoideum and Galleria mellonella - How to capture the virulence of the Streptococcus anginosus (milleri) group' 20   240
M-3 17:20 M-3.3 Nowicki D. - 'Trans cinnamaldehyde effectively impairs EHEC virulence through relA dependent induction of stringent response' 20   347
M-3 17:40 M-3.4 Poznański P. - 'The bacterial platform of dsRNA synthesis for spray induced gene silencing and phytopathogen control' 20   104
M-3 18:00 M-3.5 Zygała D. - 'Molecular test to assess the usefulness of potential antituberculosis compounds against Mycobacterium tuberculosis DNA gyrase' 20   138
M-3 18:20 M-3.6 Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. 5   612
2022-06-29
C-4 10:45 C-4.1 Śmigiel R. - 'Adulthood in genetic diseases' 20   188
C-4 11:05 C-4.2 Wierzba J. - 'Clinical Picture of Loeys-Dietz Syndrome – The Experience of one Medical Center' 15   461
C-4 11:20 C-4.3 Gach A. - ' Genetic analysis in adult patients with osteogenesis imperfecta: genotype-phenotype relationship and management options ' 15   457
C-4 11:35 C-4.4 Haus O. - 'Genetic counseling in adult patients with Ehlers-Danlos syndrome' 15   458
C-4 11:50 C-4.5 Wertheim-Tysarowska K. - 'Mendelian disorders of cornification – molecular characteristic of Polish patients' 10   372
C-4 12:00 C-4.6 Jankowski M. - 'Analysis of the origin of c.1032del variant in the NPHS2 gene: founder effect in Kashubs' 15   176
C-4 12:15 C-4.7 Kurpisz M. - 'Systemic molecular genetics; implications for diagnosis and therapy of male infertility' 15   29
C-4 12:30 C-4.8 Olszewska M. - 'Meiotic segregation patterns in carriers of balanced reciprocal translocations (RCTs): implications for male infertility' 15   30
C-4 12:45 C-4.9 Ilaslan E. - 'Distinct roles of NANOS1 and NANOS3 in regulating the cell cycle in a human germ cell model and its implications for infertility and cancer' 10   28
C-4 12:55 C-4.10 Malcher A. - 'Association of ESX1 gene variants with non-obstructive azoospermia and verification of ESX1 gene activation using CRISPR technology in human male germ cells' 10 zdalnie 49
C-4 13:05 C-4.11 Genomed S.A. 10   608
C-4 13:15   Dyskusja 10   704
Z-4 11:00 Z-4.1 Druet T. - 'Understanding and managing inbreeding with runs of ho-mozygosity in animal populations' 40 knt+zdln 231
Z-4 11:40 Z-4.2 Kuciński M. - 'Microsatellite DNA analysis revealed increased homozygosi-ty and recent decline of the population size in the European flounder (Platichthys flesus) from the southern Baltic Sea' 15   426
Z-4 11:55 Z-4.3 Kaczmarczyk-Ziemba A. - 'Phylogenetic relationships among populations of the freshwater true bug Aphelocheirus aestivalis in the Southeastern Europe – analyses at mitochondrial level' 15 zdalnie 224
Z-4 12:10 Z-4.4 Szmatoła T. - 'Detection and analysis of runs of homozygosity in selected horse breeds' 15   448
Z-4 12:25 Z-4.5 Malewski T. - 'Differential evolution rate of the casein gene cluster and 5’ and 3’ flanking sequences in Bovidae' 15   77
Z-4 12:40 Z-4.6 Andres K. - 'MinION sequencing of avian DNA isolates from ancient museal samples ' 15   444
R-4 11:00 R-4.1 Bolibok-Bragoszewska H. - 'Insights into the influence of selection on the genome and the extent of between- and within-accession variation in rye (Secale cereale L.)' 30 keynote 354
R-4 11:30 R-4.2 Boczkowska M. - 'Science beyond jars' 30 keynote 323
R-4 12:00 R-4.3 Rurek M. - 'Participation of glycine-rich proteins in cauliflower response to heat stress and recovery' 15 zdalnie 25
R-4 12:15 R-4.4 Hameed A. - 'Transcriptomics of barley and F. graminearum in leaf pathogenesis sys-tem affected by chitosan as an anti-fungal and plant immunity enhancer' 15   102
R-4 12:30 R-4.5 Szwarc J. - 'Identification of orthologs suitable for Marker Assisted Selection in interspecific Brassica hybrids with increased resistance to blackleg' 15   394
R-4 12:45 R-4.6 Błaszczyk L. - 'How does wheat respond to inoculation with endophytic fungi?' 15   319
R-4 13:00 R-4.7 Perlan Technologies Polska Sp. z o.o. 5   613
M-4 11:00 M-4.1 Dziewit Ł. - 'Exploring bacterial plasmidome and resistome in Arctic and Antarctic regions' 30 keynote 382
M-4 11:30 M-4.2 Salamon S. - 'The endophytic fungal communities in common wheat (Triticum aestivum L.): composition, distribution and dynamics' 20   144
M-4 11:50 M-4.3 Michalecka M. - 'The influence of apple trees cultivars in Polish orchards on population structure of Venturia inaequalis, a causal agent of apple scab' 20   186
M-4 12:10 M-4.4 Minias A. - 'Identifying drug resistance-associated amino acids with patterns of natural selection' 20   137
M-4 12:30 M-4.5 Janczarek M. - 'Phylogenetic relatedness of Rhizobium leguminosarum strains isolated from Trifolium pratense based on the sequence analysis of 16S rRNA and housekeeping genes ' 20   162
M-4 12:50 M-4.6 Eppendorf Poland Sp. z o.o. 10   606
F-1 11:00 F-1.1 Buś M. - 'Advances and perspectives in forensic DNA typing addressing crime and missing persons current challenges' 30 keynote 501
F-1 11:30 F-1.2 Ossowski A. - '“THE BLACK DEVILS IN NORMANDY”- Identification of Polish soldier from 1ST ARMOURED DIVISION killed in action' 12   219
F-1 11:42 F-1.3 Wróbel M. - 'Forensic human identification of the mass graves from 1946 in the southwestern Poland' 12   284
F-1 11:54 F-1.4 Szargut M. - 'Which is true? Initial results of the evaluation of various approaches in analysis of whole mitochondrial genome sequences in low-template, degraded material' 12   303
F-1 12:06 F-1.5 Czarny J. - 'Identification of Nasal Wound Blood Based on a Metapopulational Analysis of Bacterial 16S RNA Gene – Case Report' 12   320
F-1 12:18 F-1.6 Wysocka B. - 'Evaluation of the Infinium MethylationEPIC Arrays as a tool for dis-crimination of monozygotic twins' 12   292
F-1 12:30 F-1.7 Rogalska-Niżnik N. - 'The Novel Elaborated Model of the Enhanced Sexual Assault Investigation System - NEMESIS' 12   37
F-1 12:42 F-1.8 Sekuła A. - 'Automated protocol for Cannabis STR DNA Analysis' 12   187
F-1 12:54 F-1.9 HVG Holding AG Sp. z o.o. 12   609
C-5 14:00 C-5.1 Słomski R. - 'Discovery of nucleic acids' 20 zdalnie 466
C-5 14:20 C-5.2 Chrzanowska K. - 'Rare diseases in Europe and in Poland' 20 zdalnie 451
C-5 14:40 C-5.3 Lipska-Ziętkiewicz B. - 'The level of perceived discomfort goes hand in hand with the waiting time for genetic test results – a pilot study' 15   210
C-5 14:55 C-5.4 Sąsiadek M. - 'Genetic tests for medical purposes versus direct to consumer tests. ' 20   450
C-5 15:15 C-5.5 Witt M. - 'Are we ready for modern genetic testing?' 20   456
C-5 15:35 C-5.6 Marciniak B. - 'Federated European Genome Archive – Polish Node' 10   134
C-5 15:45 C-5.7 Latos-Bieleńska A. - 'Być konsultantem krajowym…' 20   504
C-5 16:05 C-5.8 BGI TECH SOLUTIONS (POLAND) 5   607
C-5 16:10   Dyskusja 25   705
Z-5 14:00 Z-5.1 Pszczoła M. - 'Methane emissions: cow’s or microbiome’ genetics?' 20 keynote 272
Z-5 14:20 Z-5.2 Żukowski K. - 'Identification of genetic traits in cattle - the added value of the genomic selection' 20 keynote 280
Z-5 14:40 Z-5.3 Musiał A. - 'The variability of mitochondrial DNA in Polish Konik horses' 15   445
Z-5 14:55 Z-5.4 Strabel T. - 'Genomic breeding values of Polish Holstein-Friesian heifers predict actual performance more effectively than pedigree indexes' 15   309
Z-5 15:10 Z-5.5 Ylla G. - 'Cricket genomes: unveiling the genomes of future food' 15   416
Z-5 15:25 Z-5.6 Kania-Gierdziewicz J. - 'The effect of inbreeding on the occurrence and level of testing of the genetic defects in Chinese Crested dogs' 15   422
Z-5 15:40 Z-5.7 Kuchta-Gładysz M. - 'Effects of particulate matter on chromatin integrity disor-ders of peripheral blood cells in the domestic horse' 15   437
R-5 14:00 R-5.1 Łyżnik L. - 'Genetic manipulation of wheat microspores by microinjection – single-cell CRISPR-induced mutagenesis' 30 knt+zdln 41
R-5 14:30 R-5.2 Klimek-Chodacka M. - 'Editing carrot genes using CRISPR/Cas vectors and RNP complexes in a model system' 30 keynote 390
R-5 15:00 R-5.3 Orczyk W. - 'Editing of barley susceptibility gene for plant virus resistance ' 15   98
R-5 15:15 R-5.4 Zaranek M. - 'Promotive effect of some growth factors and inhibitor of phenolic compounds on protoplasts development in Fagopyrum tataricum' 15   167
R-5 15:30 R-5.5 Michalski K. - 'Transfer of the androgenic capacity from model lines of rye into advanced breeding material' 15   343
F-2 14:00 F-2.1 Żołędziewska M. - 'Population sequencing-based GWAS for height reveals major phenotype modifying variants and points on short stature selective pressure in Sardinia' 30 knt+zdln 502
F-2 14:30 F-2.2 Łabaj P. - 'On the road to global high resolution metagenomic atlas and its application in forensics' 12   308
F-2 14:42 F-2.3 Marszałek K. - 'Performance evaluation of targeted High-Throughput Sequencing technologies in metagenomic forensic applications' 12   147
F-2 14:54 F-2.4 Pośpiech E. - 'Systematic evaluation and comparison of various HTS assays for DNA methylation analysis and epigenetic age estimation' 12   61
F-2 15:06 F-2.5 Pisarek A. - 'Validation of the Germ Line Age Calculator in the Polish population sample' 12   360
F-2 15:18 F-2.6 Rudnicka J. - 'Tobacco-induced epigenetic changes as predictors of smoking status in the Polish population' 12   328
F-2 15:30 F-2.7 Clark N. - 'Beyond STRs – Improving Outcomes for Unidentified and Missing Per-sons Investigations ' 12   371
F-2 15:42 F-2.8 Verogen 12   614
SESJE PLAKATOWE / POSTER SESSION
2022-06-28
Group Hour Symbol Speaker - Title     ID
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.1 Jurczak J. - 'Functional studies on in vitro differentiation of airway epithelium in ALI culture as a tool for modeling ciliopathies'     159
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.2 Tomczuk F. - 'Free-circulating microRNA as potential biomarkers of neurodegenerative diseases'     173
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.3 Rabiasz A. - 'POLR2K as a passenger gene mutated together with SPAG1, the known primary ciliary dyskinesia (PCD) gene '     185
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.4 Oziębło D. - 'Genetic heterogeneity of hearing loss causes in cochlear implanted children'     207
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.5 Kępczyński Ł. - 'Two novel cases of MED13L haploinsufficiency originated from intragenic deletions'     229
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.6 Budzik J. - 'A severe case of Osteogenesis Imerfecta caused by a novel pathogenic variant located outside the lethal regions of the COL1A1 gene'     262
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.7 Cyske Z. - 'Mechanisms of changes in the efficiency of the expression of many genes in mucopolysaccharidoses'     278
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.8 Gaffke L. - 'Autophagy induction as a therapy for neuronopathic forms of Mucopolysaccharidosis'     279
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.9 Boguszewska-Chachulska A. - 'NGS in clinical practice. From genotype to phenotype in neuromuscular disorders'     304
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.10 Nykel A. - 'Determination of SMN1 and SMN2 copy number using chip-based digital PCR'     306
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.11 Jurkowska M. - 'Genetic newborn and pediatric screening towards actionable diseases – preliminary results and considerations'     317
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.12 Sielska-Rotblum D. - 'MLPA analysis as a diagnostic tool for copy number variations in patients with non-syndromic hearing loss'   zdalnie 332
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.13 Piechota M. - 'Wilson's disease in 5-week old patient with an ambiguous phenotype and three different microdeletions'     333
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.14 Rusecka J. - 'The ATAD3 gene cluster variants are responsible for severe neuro-mitochondrial disease'     342
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.15 Braun-Walicka N. - ' Research on a pathogenesis of cognitive and neurofunctioning impairments in patients with Noonan syndrome. A role of RAS/MAPK signaling pathway gene disturbances'   zdalnie 344
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.16 Wolańska E. - 'Analysis of phenotype of patients with a rare disease - CHARGE syndrome'   zdalnie 351
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.17 Szopa M. - 'MODY Diagnostics - an evolution of the approach based on 15 years of experience of a center in southern Poland'   zdalnie 352
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.18 Wardak S. - 'Identyfication of a novel inversion mutation in a MID1 gene in a male newborn with X-linked Opitz G/BBB syndrome'     357
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.19 Wawrzkiewicz-Witkowska A. - 'A rare case of Miller-Dieker syndrome with concurrent 15q26.3 duplication'   zdalnie 362
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.20 Sobczyńska-Tomaszewska A. - 'The role of a non-profit organization in care of patient with rare genetic disease – Epidermolysis bullosa'     363
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.21 Przystałowska-Macioła H. - 'Using SPEF2 antibody to analyze potential pathogenicity of new HYDIN variants detected in the patient with primary ciliary dyskinesia'     380
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.22 Gos M. - 'One year of newborn screening for spinal muscular atrophy in Poland'     455
PC-1 18:30 PC-1.23 Łukasik J. (CeGaT GmbH) - 'INCREASED NUCHAL TRANSLUCENCY (NT). CAN WE DO MORE?'      
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.1 Huszno J. - 'BRCA1/BRCA2 variants of uncertain significance in clinical practice – case report'     8
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.2 Kasprzyk M. - 'Functional dissection of IGH enhancers and enhancer RNAs in B-cell lymphomas'     19
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.3 Maćkowska-Maślak N. - 'miR-199b-5p is candidate tumor suppressor in T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia interacting with components of mTOR pathway'   zdalnie 26
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.4 Bąk A. - 'Searching for germline mutations in the KMT2A gene in patients with acute myeloid leukemia - preliminary studies'   zdalnie 92
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.5 Maławska N. - 'Cryptic MYC insertions in Burkitt Lymphoma: new data and a review of the literature'     153
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.6 Rzepecka I. - 'PIK3R1 mRNA underexpression, but not p85α protein level is associated with unfavorable clinicopathologic status of ovarian cancers'   zdalnie 160
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.7 Rassek K. - 'TMEM244 gene is a potential blood diagnostic marker to distinguish Sézary syndrome from mycosis fungoides and benign eryhtroderma'   zdalnie 164
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.8 Kalinowska-Herok M. - 'Novel pathogenic variants of BRCA 1/2 in the Polish population'     206
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.9 Lipska-Ziętkiewicz B. - 'How to tame a lion? The role of social support and stress coping strategies in genetic screening for cancer predisposition – BRCA testing as an example'     209
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.10 Wasąg B. - 'Next-Generation Sequencing in Breast Cancer patients - A single-center experience'     237
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.11 Pieniawska M. - 'HDAC10 is localized mainly in the cytoplasm and its overexpression affects the apoptosis progression in cutaneous T-cell lymphoma cells'     238
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.12 Moes-Sosnowska J. - 'Molecular characterisation of squamous non-small cell lung cancer using targeted DNA- and RNA-based NGS'   zdalnie 241
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.13 Lisik M. - 'Genetic testing in males with breast cancer'     245
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.14 Huszno J. - 'Breast cancer patients with Li Fraumenii Syndrome – clinicopathological characteristics'     259
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.15 Łacna K. - 'The range of mutations in the BRCA1 / BRCA2 genes in patients with diagnosed HBC-ss, HBOC and HOC syndromes'     261
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.16 Lisik M. - 'Dietary patterns in women with breast cancer according to mutation status. A pilot study'     277
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.17 Fiszer-Kierzkowska A. - 'Detection of somatic pathogenic variants in BRCA genes in prostate cancer by NGS'   zdalnie 283
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.18 Mazur M. - 'Variants of uncertain significance in BRCA1 and BRCA2 genes in Polish population'   zdalnie 287
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.19 Kowal-Wiśniewska E. - 'Characteristics and prognostic value of cell free DNA in head and neck squamous cell carcinoma patients'     329
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.20 Lewandowska M. - 'Tumor mutational burden assessment in cervical cancer patients'     365
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.21 Tysarowski A. - 'Searching for new prognostic and diagnostic molecular markers in the diag-nosis of undifferentiated soft tissue sarcomas'     373
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.22 Jarych D. - 'HPV-related miRNA expression in ovarian cancer'   zdalnie 374
PC-2 18:30 PC-2.23 Skowronek K. - 'NSD1 and NSD2 histone H3 lysine 36-specific methyltransferase func-tion in Head and Neck Squamous Cell Carcinoma'     449
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.1 Piestrzyńska-Kajtoch A. - 'Variability of the PRNP gene in red deer'     286
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.2 Bieniek A. - 'Variability and polymorphism of genes responsible for genetic disorders in the Polish horse population'     406
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.3 Wysocka A. - 'Distribution of SNP variants in new candidate genes in a cohort of umbilical hernia pigs'     408
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.4 Jundziłł-Bogusiewicz P. - 'Identification of the C295G mutation in the T-box gene in Polish Hunting Spaniel'     411
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.5 Kamiński S. - 'Eradication of carriers of Complex Vertebral malformation (CVM) and Brachyspina in Polish Holstein bulls'     412
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.6 Grzegrzółka B. - 'Dwarfism in the Czechoslovakian Wolfdog breed population'     414
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.7 Szczerbal I. - 'Non-mosaic X monosomy in a female dog with abnormal sexual development'     419
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.8 Kowal W. - 'Cytogenetic diagnostic of British shorthair tomcat with 37,X/38,XY/39,XY+fr (Y) karyotype'     420
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.9 Kułaj D. - 'Associations between osteopontin gene polymorphism (OPN) and production traits in dairy cattle'     429
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.10 Antkowiak M. - 'Structural variants may increase risk of obesity in Labrador retrievers'     433
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.11 Gozdek M. - 'Report on the frequency of occurrence of selected genetic disorders in population of Holstein-Friesian Cattle in Poland'     441
PZ-1 18:30 PZ-1.12 Bauer E. - 'Associations between CXCR1 and SELL genes polymorphism and milk productions traits in Polish Holstein-Friesian cattle '     446
PZ-2 18:30 PZ-2.1 Bagnicka E. - 'The effect of microRNA on the expression of certain casein genes in bovine mammary gland parenchyma infected with staphylococci'     70
PZ-2 18:30 PZ-2.2 Semik-Gurgul E. - 'Assessment of the effect of nutrition level on methylome of mammary gland in dairy calves'     135
PZ-2 18:30 PZ-2.3 Oleński K. - 'Genome-wide association study for meat quality traits in purebred and crossbred pigs'     151
PZ-2 18:30 PZ-2.4 Krzemińska P. - 'Inguinal position of canine testes alters DNA methylation pattern of AMH, KITLG and KLF4 genes'   zdalnie 384
PZ-2 18:30 PZ-2.5 Cieślak D. - 'Limited predictive value of sperm characteristics on successful insemination of dairy AI bulls'     421
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.1 Pomianowski K. - 'Expression of genes involved in melatonin biosynthesis in the three-spined stickleback (Gasterosteus aculeatus). Cutaneous Stress Response System (CSRS) in fish'     59
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.2 Gabryś J. - 'Do extracellular vesicles from equine follicular fluid support cumulus expansion or alter cumulus transcriptome? – preliminary study'     117
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.3 Pawlina-Tyszko K. - 'Aberrant methylation levels of microRNA genes in equine sarcoids'     152
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.4 Steg A. - 'Do high doses of vitamin D3 alter porcine muscle tissue transcriptome?'     155
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.5 Machaj G. - 'A novel role of the transcription factor E93 in insect embryogenesis '     171
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.6 Bilińska A. - 'Generation of porcine mesenchymal stem cells (pMSC) with a knockout of the SREBF1 gene using the CRISPR-Cas9 system'     175
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.7 Warzych-Plejer E. - 'Energy metabolism disorders during oocyte in vitro maturation affect blastocysts transcriptome and metabolome in cattle'     201
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.8 Wierzbicka A. - 'The effect of supplementation with different doses of cholecalciferol and calcidiol on miRNAs of swine lung tissue'     204
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.9 Smołucha G. - 'Optimization of total protein isolation and purification methods for proteomic 2D electrophoresis studies of pigs' Longissimus dorsi samples'     267
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.10 Mackiewicz P. - 'Control regions in mitochondrial genomes from birds of prey (Accipitriformes and Cathartiformes) were duplicated and gradually degenerated during evolution'   zdalnie 288
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.11 Loba W. - 'The analysis of Peruvian maca potential cytotoxic effect on in vitro cultured porcine fibroblasts'     294
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.12 Aksoy M. - 'Analysis of histone modifications in porcine genomic regions harboring two genes encoding transcription factors for adipogenesis - PPARG and GATA2 by ChIP method'     326
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.13 Witarski W. - 'Real-Time PCR analysis of cell-type specific markers of porcine intesti-nal organoids'     349
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.14 Pawlak P. - 'The expression profile of selected genes involved in lipid metabolism and lipid stores in feline oocytes matured in vitro. '     367
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.15 Pugliano M. - 'Identification of new Endogenous Viral Elements (EVEs) in Pig genome'     393
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.16 Ocalewicz K. - 'Inter-clutch differences in egg quality and efficiency of gynogenesis in rainbow trout (Oncorhynchus mykiss)'     398
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.17 Zygmunt K. - 'Cell cycle synchronization in mammalian cells'     407
PZ-3 18:30 PZ-3.18 Sawicki S. - 'Comparative transcriptome analysis of the equine mesenchymal stem cells and primary cell line of fibroblasts based on the 3' RNA-seq technique - preliminary research'     417
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.1 Klajn N. - 'The effect of exogenous application of ABA and GA on FUS3 gene expression in subsequent days of seed development of yellow lupin, cultivar Taper'   zdalnie 21
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.2 Mehdi S. - 'Potential target genes of novel miRNAs identified in abscisic acid response in Arabidopsis'     27
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.3 Zhu L. - 'Mutation of ATR Causes Remodeling of the Meiotic Crossover Landscape in Arabidopsis'     105
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.4 Dzięgielewski W. - 'Photosynthesis and stress response are regulated by NuA4 complex in Arabidopsis'     106
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.5 Nuc M. - 'Application of MASH distance for the analysis of transcriptomes in multifactorial experiments'     108
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.6 Bartoszewski G. - 'Identification of functional SNPs in gibberellin oxidase genes in cucumber (Cucumis sativus L.)'     121
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.7 Sowa S. - 'Reference genes expression stability in Avena sativa L. during compati-ble and incompatible interactions with Puccinia coronata'     290
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.8 Chan Rodriguez D. - 'Genome-wide identification and expression profiling of rye phosphorus transporters'     337
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.9 Skarzyńska A. - 'Transcriptomics of flower buds of cucumber lines Gy3 and Hgy3'     346
PR-1 18:30 PR-1.10 Szklarczyk M. - 'Expression analysis of the Rf1 restorer gene in sugar beet'     376
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.1 Grzebelus D. - 'Transposable elements in the genome of sugar beet'     34
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.2 Słomnicka R. - 'Assessment of genetic variation in cucumber lines character-ized by dwarf phenotype'     111
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.3 Hus K. - 'Towards creating artificial recombination hotspots in Arabidopsis thaliana'     123
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.4 Nowak M. - 'Identification of SNPs associated with low bolting tendency in the transcriptome of sugar beet (Beta vulgaris L. ssp. vulgaris)'     131
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.5 Myśków B. - 'Mapping DEGs for epicuticular wax production to the rye whole genome sequence'     194
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.6 Simlat M. - 'Steviol glycosides’ biosynthesis in Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni plants'     226
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.7 Satyr A. - 'Exploring Arabidopsis structural variation by nanopore sequencing'     234
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.8 Bocian J. - 'Role of isopentenyl transferase family genes in maintaining homeostasis in wheat organs'     246
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.9 Taube M. - 'Mapping crossover modifiers associated with pericentromeric recombination in Arabidopsis thaliana'     322
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.10 Turek S. - 'Arrangement of contigs in the reference genome of cucumber B10 line'     330
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.11 Dłużewska J. - 'Investigating the role of polymorphisms and mismatch repair system in crossover distribution '     334
PR-2 18:30 PR-2.12 Ociepa T. - 'In silico analysis of genomes in Blumeria graminis fungi'     409
PR-3 18:30 PR-3.1 Mykhailyk S. - 'Revealing the state of 35S rRNA genes from different ancestors in model allotetraploid Brachypodium hybridum'     114
PM-1 18:30 PM-1.1 Mackiewicz D. - 'Non-random distribution of dangerous codons in prokaryotic genes'   zdalnie 230
PM-1 18:30 PM-1.2 Jabłuszewski R. - 'Genomic analyses of clinical isolates of ESBL-producing Enterobacter spp. strains focused on the identification of genetic carriers of resistance and virulence determinants'     318
PM-2 18:30 PM-2.1 Choma A. - 'Inactivation of phosphatidylserine synthase gene (pssA) in Agrobacterium tumefaciens C58 does not increase the transcription of other genes related to phospholipids syn-thesis'     145
PM-2 18:30 PM-2.2 KOMANIECKA I. - 'Global transcriptional response of Agrobacterium tumefa-ciens C58 to inactivation of its phosphatidylserine syn-thase coding gene (pssA)'     146
PM-2 18:30 PM-2.3 Lewandowska N. - 'The role of small RNAs molecules in the regulation of gene expression during the development of Ф24B phage in E. coli bacteria'     180
PM-2 18:30 PM-2.4 Potrykus K. - 'Mechanisms of Transcriptional Repression of the Homologous Toxin-Antitoxin Cassettes yefM-yoeB and axe-txe'     233
PM-2 18:30 PM-2.5 Pawlik K. - 'The impact of orphan histidine kinase CpkM level on cpk gene cluster transcription and coelimycin production in Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)'     243
PM-2 18:30 PM-2.6 Budziszewska M. - 'Dynamics of the accumulation of tomato torrado virus genetic variants in tomato plants during controlled serial mechanical passages '     385
PM-2 18:30 PM-2.7 Wachowska U. - 'Fusarium graminearum infection in the context of durum wheat mycobiome and pathogen transcriptome '     395
PM-3 18:30 PM-3.1 Kawa A. - 'Efflux pump subunit acrA as a target for ciprofloxacin resistance reduction in Escherichia coli'   zdalnie 63
PM-3 18:30 PM-3.2 Szalewska-Pałasz A. - 'Uropathogenic Escherichia coli and the role of (p)ppGpp in the biofilm formation'     258
PM-3 18:30 PM-3.3 Wieczorek P. - 'Using torradovirus-derived vectors for protein production in plants'     387
2022-06-29
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.1 Boniel S. - 'Dissection of Kabuki syndrome: missense variants underlie new entities'     38
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.2 Kaźmierczak P. - 'Primary ciliary dyskinesia: on the lookout for large deletions'     136
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.3 Osadnik T. - 'Rhabdomyolysis due to a defect in carnitine palmitoyltransferase type 2 protein in an adult patient'     213
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.4 Sadakierska-Chudy A. - 'WES‐based DNA analysis in a girl with mucosal rectal prolapse'     216
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.5 Markowska K. - 'Gonadal dysgenesis in Turner syndrome with mosaic Y-autosome translocation in gonadal tissue - a case report'   zdalnie 222
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.6 Zduńczyk K. - 'Clinical and molecular characterisation of XPO1 and USP34 haploinsufficiency confirming its critical role for the 2p15p16.1 microdeletion syndrome: report of two cases'   zdalnie 223
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.7 Jurkiewicz D. - 'Two patients with Temple syndrome and 14q32 (epi)genetic abnormalities'     239
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.8 Podraza A. - 'Interstitial duplication of chromosome X - case study of a 6-years old girl with general flaccidity'   zdalnie 254
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.9 Berk K. - ' An unusual case of 18 trisomy in the usual world – follow-up of a 5-year-old boy with Edwards Syndrome'     266
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.10 Sowińska-Seidler A. - 'Deletions and complex rearrangements at the 7q21.2-q21.3 locus result in a variable expression of split hand/foot malformation type 1'   zdalnie 281
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.11 Muszyński J. - 'Abnormal, unbalanced mosaic female karyotype in one-year old patient with congenital malformations, dysmorphia and unclear microarray aCGH result'   zdalnie 335
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.12 Janczyn M. - 'Prenatal diagnosis of TAR syndrome in the fetus using the Microarray-based Comparative Genomic Hybridization (aCGH) and MLPA'     336
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.13 Karwowska J. - 'A new case of Chung-Jansen syndrome'     340
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.14 Błoch M. - 'Genomic imprinting as a possible epigenetic cause of esophageal atresia'     359
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.15 Tomaszewska A. - 'Inborn cerebral venous sinus thrombosis associated with V Leiden variant'     364
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.16 Kłosowska A. - 'Relationship between growth and intelligence quotient in children with Down syndrome '     366
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.17 Kutkowska-Kaźmierczak A. - 'Unexpected sequencing results in critically affected newborns with ex-tremely severe expression of genetic syndromes'   zdalnie 377
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.18 Łazarczyk E. - 'Deletions in 7q11.23 and 11p15.5 regions and duplication in 11.p15.5p15.4 region in a woman with congenital anomalies'   zdalnie 383
PC-3 16:00 PC-3.19 Jaszczuk I. - 'New SAMD9L gene variant in ataxia-pancytopenia (ATXPC) syndrome'     396
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.1 Sadakierska-Chudy A. - 'Differentially expressed genes in severe oligozoospermic patients undergoing ICSI – preliminary study'     9
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.2 Mazurek A. - 'Prospects and challenges of liquid biopsy in detecting residual ctHPV after oropharyngeal or anal cancer treatment '     18
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.3 Olszewska M. - 'Immunolocalization of 5mC/5hmC in DNA and H3K4me3/H4K12ac in histones in differentially protaminated human spermatozoa'     31
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.4 Przybylski G. - 'Generation of inducible BCL11B knockout in SCL/LMO1 transgenic mouse T cell leukemia/lymphoma model'     42
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.5 Wojtaszewska M. - 'Highly multiplexed real-time PCR for hematological fusion genes detection as a cost-effective tool in the post-COVID era'     50
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.6 Zimowski J. - 'Influence of the maternal age on the risk of pregnancy loss due to the numerical chromosomal abnormalities'     53
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.7 Ozdarska K. - 'Comparison of the QF-PCR and MS-MLPA methods in the diagnosis of parental origin of triploidy in miscarriages'     56
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.8 Frączek M. - 'Associations among seminal oxidative stress, sperm chromatin integrity and global methylation status of sperm DNA in men exposed to local thermogenic factor'   zdalnie 66
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.9 Skorupa M. - 'Dynamics and durability of the response to COVID-19 vaccines based on the concentration of anti-SARS-CoV-2 IgG'   zdalnie 67
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.10 Malangiewicz M. - 'Characteristics of mutations in the LDL receptor gene in Polish patients with familial hypercholesterolaemia'     109
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.11 Nadel A. - 'Inhibition of small conductance calcium- activated potassium (KCa2) channel in human Engineered Heart Tissue (EHTs) model - prove of concept study'     120
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.12 Kostyk J. - 'Do the positions of chromosomes within sperm cell nucleus depend on chromatin protamination status?'     141
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.13 Graczyk Z. - 'Do the positions of chromosomes within sperm cell nucleus depend on chromatin protamination status?'     143
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.14 Górczyńska-Kosiorz S. - 'An 18 bp deletion of rs537474225 in the PAI-1 gene in the genetic diagnosis of thrombophilia with the Devyser Thrombophilia CE IVD kit'   zdalnie 154
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.15 Jarosz A. - 'Influence of PDGFA and PDGFRB gene polymorphisms on the effectiveness of tennis elbow treatment with PRP'     158
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.16 Wawrocka A. - 'Molecular re-diagnosis with Whole-Exome Sequencing definitely increases the diagnostic yield in patients with non-syndromic Retinitis Pigmentosa'   zdalnie 184
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.17 Kaczorowska E. - 'Prevalence of recurrent CNVs associated with congenital anomalies, dysmorphic features and / or ID in a series of 1000 patients from the Pomeranian Region of Poland '     189
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.18 Wolski J. - 'Results of testicular biopsies in patients with Klinefelter syndrome and azoospermia'     193
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.19 Wicher D. - 'Copy number variations and single nucleotide variants in HNF1B gene – our center experience'     202
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.20 Wawrusiewicz-Kurylonek N. - 'The transcriptomic analysis of the Th17 cells population genes in pa-tients with multiple sclerosis – a preliminary study'     232
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.21 Kowalska A. - 'Oral health biomarkers (periodontal, mitochondrial and genetic) as predictors of ischemic stroke risk'   zdalnie 242
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.22 Walczak-Sztulpa J. - 'Clinical and molecular genetic characterization of a male pa-tient with cranioectodermal dysplasia and biallelic WDR35 variants'   zdalnie 248
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.23 Osadnik T. - 'Interstitial duplication 2p22.3 and 16p11.2-p12.2 as a cause of neurode-velopmental delay in a 16-year-old-boy'     251
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.24 Jaśkiewicz K. - 'Signs of corneal wound healing in the corneal epithelium in Keratoconus'   zdalnie 296
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.25 Wysocka U. - 'To Test or Not to Test: routine thrombophilia diagnostic screening in women with reproductive failures'     305
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.26 Kucińska A. - 'The utility of array CGH in patients with epileptic syndromes'     307
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.27 Pierzynowska K. - 'Efficacy of genistein-mediated autophagy induction in treatment of the mouse model of Huntington’s disease'     348
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.28 Żurowski J. - 'Mutual effect of cannabidiol and ethanol on transcriptomic and metabolic changes in human fibroblast cells'     353
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.29 Ludwig-Słomczyńska A. - 'Cytosolic DNA sensing and mitochondrial transcriptomic changes as early triggers of metabolic disease in db/db mice'     358
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.30 Barszcz A. - 'The survey of genes regulated by RBM protein family member – a component of splicing machinery in human male germ cells'     379
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.31 Skorczyk-Werner A. - 'Novel variants in Polish patients with Leber congenital amaurosis (LCA) identified with next-generation sequencing techniques'   zdalnie 389
PC-4 16:00 PC-4.32 Marszałek-Kruk B. - 'Nager syndrome: genetics and clinical basis'     460
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.1 Moska M. - 'Effect of habitat fragmentation on the genetic structure of the edible dormouse Glis glis'     82
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.2 Gurgul A. - 'Application of nanopore sequencing for high throughput genotyping of the horse genome'     91
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.3 Podbielska A. - 'Genetic structure of racing pigeons (Columba livia) kept in Poland based on microsatellite markers'     166
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.4 Skrzetuska W. - 'Screening for the KIT gene variants in Polish Konik horses carrying white coat markings'     205
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.5 Natonek-Wiśniewska M. - 'Determination of the parameters of the method of genetic identification of mealworm and its use in the testing of commercial samples'     424
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.6 Miłodrowski R. - 'Exploiting thousands of public arthropod genomes to study genomic evolution'     427
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.7 Zabolewicz T. - 'Changes in allele frequency of beta-casein, kappa-casein and beta-lactoglobulin in Polish Holstein-Friesian dairy cattle '   zdalnie 428
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.8 Bilska A. - 'The population of the woodland grouse (Tetrao urogallus L.) in The Carpathian Mountains'     438
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.9 Gwiazdowska A. - 'Sex-biased dispersal in the harlequin ladybird (Harmonia axyridis)'     439
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.10 Santorek A. - 'Reintroduction of the capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) in the Solska Primaeval Forest - genetic analysis of parenthood and migration'     440
PZ-4 16:00 PZ-4.11 Zatoń-Dobrowolska M. - 'Cytochrome B sequence variability in farm and feral populations of American mink (Neovison vison)'     447
PZ-5 16:00 PZ-5.2 Szeleszczuk O. - 'Effects of dietary garlic (Allium sativum) and clove (Syzygi-um aromaticum) supplementation on rabbit sperm DNA damage'     129
PZ-5 16:00 PZ-5.3 Migdał Ł. - 'Markers-assisted selection in rabbits increase slaughter weight '     400
PZ-5 16:00 PZ-5.4 Żeromska A. - 'A genetic study of the European populations of tundra vole (Alexandromys oeconomus) based on ancient DNA'     425
PZ-5 16:00 PZ-5.5 Grzesiakowska A. - 'Effect of Hmox1 gene knock-out on genome stability in the somatic cells of laboratory mice'     436
PZ-5 16:00 PZ-5.6 Nowak B. - 'Genetic background of sows hyperprolificacy and litter size optimization based on the genome-wide association study (GWAS) in domestic pig (Sus scrofa)'     442
PR-5 16:00 PR-5.1 Kiełkowska A. - 'Trials on gynogenesis in tomato (Solanum lycopersicum L.) in ovary and isolated ovule cultures '   62
PR-5 16:00 PR-5.2 Stelmach K. - 'Protoplast culture and plant regeneration from open-pollinated and hybrid cultivars of parsnip (Pastinaca sativa L.)'   68
PR-5 16:00 PR-5.3 Klimek-Chodacka M. - 'Efficient genome editing of purple carrot using CRISPR/Cas12a from F. novicida and L. bacterium'   199
PR-5 16:00 PR-5.4 Barański R. - 'Polyethylene glycol-mediated delivery of CRISPR gRNA:Cas12a ribo-nucleoprotein complexes to carrot protoplasts'   247
PR-5 16:00 PR-5.5 Paczos-Grzęda E. - 'Molecular marker development and chromosomal location a highly ef-fective oat crown rust resistance gene Pc59 ' zdalnie 289
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.1 Rurek M. - 'Drought tolerance in sixteen cauliflower genotypes inferred from stress markers'     24
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.2 Bodzak M. - 'Analysis of expression of selected melatonin- and brassinosteroids-dependent genes in barley roots'     44
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.3 Olechowska E. - 'Searching for new sources of tolerance to cold stress in cucumber (Cucumis sativus L.)'     52
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.4 Ogrodowicz P. - 'The effects of heading time on yield performance and expression of HvGAMYB gene in spring barley subjected to drought'     71
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.5 Biernacik B. - 'Is ScLr21 a good candidate for R gene related to brown rust in rye?'     79
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.6 Lechowicz K. - 'Drought tolerance and winter-hardiness in Lolium perenne × Festuca pratensis hybrids'     80
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.7 Kempa M. - 'The spring barley susceptibility on fungal infections under natural environmental condition'     84
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.8 Mikołajczak K. - 'Global re-modeling of transcriptome of barley flag leaf exposed to drought and heat stress'   zdalnie 89
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.9 Dziosa P. - 'Measuring the susceptibility of Arabidopsis plants to two-spotted spider mite using high-resolution microscopic scanning and its application for genome-wide association study'     99
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.10 Olechowski M. - 'Does the ScLr1 gene play a significant role in the response of rye to brown rust?'     101
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.11 Kaźmińska K. - 'Phenotypic evaluation of cucumber lines characterized by dwarf plant architecture'     112
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.12 Krępski T. - 'RNA-seq based identification of differentially expressed genes controlling the benzoxazinoids synthesis in rye (Secale cereale L.) after infection with brown rust'     198
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.13 Przyborowski M. - 'Effect of light quality on growth rate of common wheat (Triticum aestivum L.) – genetic, physiological and morphometric analyses. '     300
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.14 Boczkowska M. - 'Polish contribution to the Activated Gene Bank Network - AGENT project'     325
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.15 Stojałowski S. - 'Genotyping and phenotyping of near-isogenic lines with two types of male sterility-inducing cytoplasms in rye '     338
PR-4 16:00 PR-4.16 Pelé A. - 'First GWAS on meiotic recombination trait in plants highlights novel loci controlling crossover rate and distribution'     375
PM-4 16:00 PM-4.1 Kozieł M. - 'Genetic diversity of rhizobia isolated from Trifolium pratense growing in the subpolar and temperate zones determined using REP-PCR and PCR-RFLP analysis'     179
PM-4 16:00 PM-4.2 Jędryczka M. - 'Genetic and pathotype diversity of Plasmodiophora brassicae Wor. (clubroot) in Poland'     190
PM-4 16:00 PM-4.3 Żukowska L. - 'The search for Mycobacterium tuberculosis factors affecting the frequency of tuberculosis transmission'     192
PM-4 16:00 PM-4.4 Wrzesińska B. - 'Satellite RNA of peanut stunt virus affects virus accumulation within the plant and its aphid vector feeding activity '     386
PM-4 16:00 PM-4.5 Giza A. - 'Single vs multiple amplicon approach to 16S rRNA gene analysis – preliminary study'     402
PM-4 16:00 PM-4.6 Suśniak K. - 'Comprehensive analysis of changes in microbiome of a tomato after the infection of “Agrobacterium fabrum” C58'     415
PF-2 16:00 PF-2.1 Radko A. - 'Canine STR analysis in forensic casework'     88
PF-2 16:00 PF-2.2 Pisarek A. - 'Assessing the potential for sex determination from EPIC and GSA microarray data'     361
PF-2 16:00 PF-2.3 Noroozi R. - 'DNA methylation-based screening of XY chromosomes aneuploidy and its application in forensic science'     405
PF-2 16:00 PF-2.4 Tomsia M. - 'The human intervertebral disc as a source of DNA for personal identification in cases of charring'   zdalnie 432